The Allende Lab

Zebrafish for Innovation and Research

Divulgación (en Español)

Past Lab Members

Enter Text

Rodrigo Young (PhD 2004)
Rodrigo Young (PhD 2004)
Claudia d'Alençon (PhD 2010)
Claudia d'Alençon (PhD 2010)
Ariel Reyes (Postdoc 2000-2003)
Ariel Reyes (Postdoc 2000-2003)
Michelle de Saint Pierre (Biochemistry Major 2004)
Michelle de Saint Pierre (Biochemistry Major 2004)
Viviana Núñez (Biochemistry Major 2003)
Viviana Núñez (Biochemistry Major 2003)
Andrés Sarrazin (PhD 2006)
Andrés Sarrazin (PhD 2006)
Mónica Brito (Head Technician 2001-2003)
Mónica Brito (Head Technician 2001-2003)
Julio Amigo (PhD 2005)
Julio Amigo (PhD 2005)
Marcia Gaete (Master's 2005)
Marcia Gaete (Master's 2005)
Juan Vidal (Biology Major 2003)
Juan Vidal (Biology Major 2003)
Natalia Mackenzie (Biotechnology Major 2003)
Natalia Mackenzie (Biotechnology Major 2003)
Eduardo Villablanca (Biotechnology major 2007)
Eduardo Villablanca (Biotechnology major 2007)
Virginia Moreno (Biotechnology Major 2007)
Virginia Moreno (Biotechnology Major 2007)
Carmen Gloria Feijóo (PhD 2008)
Carmen Gloria Feijóo (PhD 2008)
Pablo Sandoval (PhD 2007)
Pablo Sandoval (PhD 2007)
Viviana Gallardo (PhD 2008)
Viviana Gallardo (PhD 2008)
Pedro Hernández (Biotechnology Major 2008)
Pedro Hernández (Biotechnology Major 2008)
Francisco Olivar (Biotechnology Major 2005)
Francisco Olivar (Biotechnology Major 2005)
Rosario Villegas (PhD 2009)
Rosario Villegas (PhD 2009)
Catalina Lafourcade (Fish Tech 2002-2013)
Catalina Lafourcade (Fish Tech 2002-2013)
Darko Cotoras (Master's 2010)
Darko Cotoras (Master's 2010)
Pablo Cabrera (Biotechnology Major 2008)
Pablo Cabrera (Biotechnology Major 2008)
Oscar Peña (Master's 2012)
Oscar Peña (Master's 2012)
Violeta Kallens (Biotechnology Major 2011)
Violeta Kallens (Biotechnology Major 2011)
Pamela Mena (Master's 2011)
Pamela Mena (Master's 2011)
Camila Mardones (Master's 2009)
Camila Mardones (Master's 2009)
Marjorie Alvarez (Master's 2010)
Marjorie Alvarez (Master's 2010)
Mario Sánchez (PhD 2014)
Mario Sánchez (PhD 2014)
Natalia Beiza (Master's 2013)
Natalia Beiza (Master's 2013)
María Del Sol (Environmental Biology Major 2010)
María Del Sol (Environmental Biology Major 2010)
Simón Carrillo (Biochemistry Major 2012)
Simón Carrillo (Biochemistry Major 2012)
Daniela Ureta (Biotechnology Major 2011)
Daniela Ureta (Biotechnology Major 2011)
Luis Milla (PhD 2012, co-tutored with Verónica Palma)
Luis Milla (PhD 2012, co-tutored with Verónica Palma)
José Moya (Master's 2015)
José Moya (Master's 2015)
Nicole Reynaert (Master's 2013)
Nicole Reynaert (Master's 2013)
Margarita Parada (PhD 2016)
Margarita Parada (PhD 2016)
Tomás Egaña (Visiting Professor 2014-2015)
Tomás Egaña (Visiting Professor 2014-2015)
Rodrigo Gómez (Fish tech 2015-2016)
Rodrigo Gómez (Fish tech 2015-2016)
Antonio Meriño (Fish Tech 2016)
Antonio Meriño (Fish Tech 2016)
Daniela Gutiérrez (Biotechnology Major 2014)
Daniela Gutiérrez (Biotechnology Major 2014)
María Laura Ceci (Postodc 2012-2015)
María Laura Ceci (Postodc 2012-2015)
Jorge Zúñiga (PhD 2016, co-tutored with Alvaro Glavic)
Jorge Zúñiga (PhD 2016, co-tutored with Alvaro Glavic)
Margarita Parada (PhD 2016)
Margarita Parada (PhD 2016)
Salomé Muñoz (Master's 2017)
Salomé Muñoz (Master's 2017)